City Grammar 1937 - 1971
Friends Reunited listings plus other contacts
by their LEAVING year.

If you are want to get in touch with anyone please E-Mail alanlomax@alanlomax.co.uk

CLICK ON THE AVAILABLE LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

Known married names follow in WHITE
 

1930's
SPTC Bentley Dorothy *** WRIGHT +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

SPTC Crapper Dorothy ***

SPTC Isaacson Dorothy *** KNUTTON +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
 

CSS Harrison Dorothy *** BUCKLEY +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1936
1936 Andrew Jack ***

1937
1937 Hague Marie - deceased September 2003

1937 Hocknall Renee
 

1938
1938 Madin Joan *** ATHA
 

1939
1939 Pownall Margaret
 

1940
1940 Brown Kenneth ***
 

1941
1941 Corston Betty

1941 Rusling William

1941 Taylor Rita

other contacts :-
1941 Froggatt Norman ***

1942
1942 Englert Dorothy ***

1942 Partridge Jean

1942 Read Barbara

1942 Young Leo *** formerly JUNG +LINK FOR MEMORIES

other contacts :-
1942 Beeley Douglas ***

1942 Beeley George *

1943
1943 Hall Gerry ***

1943 Inman Peter ***

1943 Parnell Doreen *** SWINDELLS
 

1944
1944 Bedford Allan +

1944 Fry Harry ***

1944 Jackson Leonard

1944 Scorah Dennis ***

other contacts :-
1944 Chatterton Gordon ***

1944 Cheney Edna *** TAYLOR
 

1945
1945 Cadwallander Christopher

1945 Dore Eddie ***

1945 Frith Ken ***

1945 Hunt Mike

1945 Leadbeater Iris *** SAUNDERS

1945 Nicholson Garth D. ***

other contacts :-
1945 Foster Ralph ***

1945 Rudge Margaret * HEMMINGS
 

1946
1946 Allen Pat

1946 Bunting Harold

1946 Dunkley Kenneth

1946 Fry Tony ***

1946 Jamison Malcolm

1946 Littlewood Joan

1946 Logan Noreen

1946 Oliver Derek ***

1946 Plumtree Eric ***

1946 Richmond Vera

1946 Rippon Julia *** DIXON +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1946 Staves Brian ***

1946 Stephens June *** STANLEY
 

1947
1947 Atkinson Geoff ***

1947 Bower William

1947 Bullivant Anthony Graham ***

1947 Burgoyne Barbara *** CLARKE

1947 Champion Constance

1947 Currie Patricia * ROSSINGTON

1947 Garner Bryan

1947 Grant Audrey

1947 Hobson Michael ***

1947 Knight Granville H. ***

1947 Morley Alan ***

1947 Oxley Jean *** LITTLE

1947 Sanderson Roger

1947 Stocks John ***

1947 Storrs Irene

1947 Taylor Rod

1947 Thornett David ***

1947 Ulyett Barrie Thomas

1947 Unsworth John *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

other contacts :-
1947 Cheetham Kathleen *** BELLAMY
 

1948
1948 Clark Walter ***

1948 Fildes Maureen *** BENISTON

1948 Forde Jim ***

1948 Goodley Alan ***

1948 Leigh Ron *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1948 Mann Beryl *** WESTON

1948 Muff Lois *** BUCKLEY

1948 Sawyer Derek ***

1948 Vale Kenneth

1948 Ward Raymond

other contacts :-
1948 Davies Elizabeth *** EVANS

1948 Foster Barry ***

1948 Thornhill Dorothy *** BRUCE
 

1949
1949 Bunting Michael ***

1949 Carter Joyce

1949 Corkell Derek

1949 Curtis Rene

1949 Dalby Raymond ***

1949 Foster Derek ***

1949 Gould Kenneth ***

1949 Heap Veronica

1949 Leeson Jack

1949 Phillips Jean

1949 Wadsworth Alan

other contacts :-
1949 Chilton Richard ***

1949 Millis Verna *** (emigrated to Australia in 2nd. year)

1950
1950 Andrew Heather *** GILLOTT

1950 Beeley George

1950 Brammer Sylvia

1950 Bratt Peter ***

1950 Broadley Norman *** - Through daughter MONIQUE

1950 Cotterill Derek *

1950 Franks Albert

1950 Hague Stuart

1950 Hoddinott Peter - see OBITUARY

1950 Hogan Daniel

1950 Hoyland Patricia ***

1950 Mellard Keith ***

1950 Miles Raymond ***

1950 Mills Shirley *** SANSOME

1950 Mottershead Richard

1950 Newton Eric ***

1950 Stocks Muriel *** HACKER +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1950 Taylor Patricia *** CLARKE

1950 Thornhill Dorothy

1950 Thurman Brian ***

1950 Woodward  Joyce ***

other contacts :-
1950 Barraclough Gordon ***

1950 Hacker David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1950 Makinson Thomas ***
 

1951
1951 Cooke Colin

1951 Farmery Peter ***

1951 Furniss Harry ***

1951 Heap Audrey

1951 Holmes Brian

1951 Ibberson David John ***

1951 Milnes Irene *** BASHFORTH

1951 Newton Eric

1951 Oliver Graham

1951 Orrell Keith ***

1951 Parkin Geoffrey ***

1951 Smith John ***

1951 Surr Patricia *** TROWN

1951 Witham Jean

other contacts :-
1951 Berry Edith *** HOOK

1951 Cullen Joan ***

1952
1952 Avison Dennis ***

1952 Batson Bob ***

1952 Batty Patricia

1952 Bottom David ***

1952 Bradley Alan ***

1952 Brooks Leslie

1952 DePledge Harry ***

1952 Ellis Sylvia *** BROOMHEAD

1952 Fearnley Barbara ***

1952 Fox Tony *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1952 Innocent Roy

1952 Johnson Janie

1952 Jukes Maureen

1952 Kilner Roy ***

1952 Merrills Betty

1952 Orrell Keith ***

1952 Pullein David ***

1952 Trigg Terence ***

1952 Whitehead John

1952 Woolhouse Terry

other contacts :-
1952 Carter Joyce *** BEARDSHAW

1952 Ibberson John ***
 

1953
1953 Ashton John

1953 Avison Dennis ***

1953 Bielby Mary *** ALLEN

1953 Birkett Margaret *** BOAM

1953 Clarkson David ***

1953 Cousins June *** COCKTON

1953 Dobson Clifford ***

1953 Elashaw Dennis ***

1953 Fairfax Royden ***

1953 Greatorex David ***

1953 Greenwood Valerie

1953 Hinchsliffe Margaret *** HUDSON

1953 Jeffcock Denise

1953 Kember Gordon *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1953 Mellard Keith ***

1953 Monney Valerie

1953 Outhwaite Brian

1953 Porter Ken

1953 Smith Beryl *** HEARNSHAW

1953 Thorpe Frank ***

1953 Woodhouse Sylvia
 
 

1954
1954 Achurch Terence ***

1954 Almond John ***  +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1954 Bell Patricia

1954 Bembridge Myra ***

1954 Berry Raymond ***

1954 Booker Margaret *** PALMER

1954 Britland Patricia *** BARKWORTH +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1954 Cox Alan

1954 Davidson Marcus *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1954 Dowse Sheila *** CARDWELL

1954 Hammond Kay ***

1954 Hodgkinson Malcolm

1954 Kitson Sylvia

1954 Matthewman Ann ***

1954 Nutbrown Norma *** KENYON+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1954 Price Peter *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1954 Reaney Terence +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1954 Smith Rochelle

1954 Stafford Jean *** KEENOR +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1954 Swift Malcolm J. ***

1954 Taylor Keith ***

1954 Wright Barbara

other contacts :-
1954 Bean Norma *** HASHAM

1954 Boocock Derek *

1954 Cox Beryl --- ARMISTEAD+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1954 Rhodes David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
 

1955
1955 Barron David ***

1955 Burton Valerie *** DODGSON

1955 Cadel Daphne *** MARSHALL+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1955 Curbishley Beryl --- JOHNSON+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1955 Evans Anne --- SEMMENS

1955 Gibson Alan ***

1955 Glaves Beryl *** GOULD

1955 Hall Shirley *** HEADLEY

1955 Hamilton Patricia *** WILLETT+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1955 Hartle Enid ***

1955 Harvey Maureen *** NALIN

1955 Heap Michael

1955 Hocks David

1955 Jackson Brenda *** CHATTERTON +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1955 Kelly Jeffrey ***

1955 Longmuir Ian ***

1955 Morris Jack *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1955 Ozanne Marie

1955 Roebuck Bryan ***+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1955 Slater Geoffrey ***

1955 Steel Albert (Tommy)

1955 Thompson Pauline ***

1955 Vickers Joyce +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1955 Ward Derek

1955 Wilson Janet *** ROEBUCK+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1955 Woodhouse Sylvia

1955 Wright Jack *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

other contacts :-
1955 Griffiths Myra *** KEENEY

1955 Harrison Margaret *** BOONE

1955 Mulhearn Lawrence ***

1955 Palmer Rex ***

1955 Sanderson David ***
 

1956
1956 Atkin Neville

1956 Austin Geoffrey

1956 Baker Ron ***

1956 Binney Lawrence (Lol) ***

1956 Brittain Marjorie *** HOWDEN

1956 Brown Raymond ***

1956 Cartwright Michael ***

1956 Coddington Philip

1956 Crofts Hazel *** PERRETT+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1956 Dowse Sheila *** CARDWELL

1956 Drury Roy

1956 Dyson Roy *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1956 Eastwood Michael ***

1956 Fawcett Jean *** KINDER

1956 Foster George ***

1956 France Barry ***

1956 Grant Natalie

1956 Hinchliffe Jason

1956 Hind Valerie *** TOWNSEND

1956 King Barry

1956 Liversidge Marguerite (Rita) *** MAKEL

1956 Morton Ray ***

1956 Price Marian ***

1956 Scott Cynthia *** ELLIOT

1956 Snelson Sheila *** CASSIDY

1956 Toms Brenda Joy

1956 Wake Harry *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1956 Walton Sheila *** HARLOW

other contacts :-
1956 Howard John ***

1956 Smith Colin ***

1956 Snow Fred ***

1956 Wakelam David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1956 Ward Derek ***

1956 Wilkinson Derrick ***
 

1957
1957 Adams Vivienne *** ENGLAND

1957 Bailey Michael *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1957 Beevor Mary

1957 Berresford Anne *** BARKER

1957 Broomhead Cedric *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1957 Carrott Janet

1957 Chandler Leon ***

1957 Clark Peter ***

1957 Dukeson Ann ***

1957 Gascoyne Freda *** WRAY

1957 Griffiths John

1957 Hinchcliffe Henry *** +LINK FOR MEMORIES

1957 Huddart Brian ***

1957 Joel Anne *** REYNOLDS

1957 Johnson Terry (Fred) ***

1957 Leatherland John ***

1957 Lloyd John ***

1957 May John *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1957 McAuley John ***

1957 Meredith Florence (Lora) ***

1957 Milnes Geoff ***

1957 Mulhearn Pat *** FERN

1957 Robinson Annette

1957 Rose Kenneth

1957 Selway Michael

1957 Shepherd Alan ***

1957 Smalley Patricia

1957 Snelson Sheila

1957 Taylor Jack ***

1957 Wright Tony ***

1957 Yorke Malcolm ***+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

other contacts :-
1957 Brayford Neil ***

1957 Davis Robin *

1957 Mellor Hazel *** O'MALLEY

1957 Rose Ken *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1957 Sutherst John ***

1957 Webster Peter ***+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
 
 

1958
1958 Beal Maureen

1958 Boyle Pauline

1958 Brown Trevor ***

1958 Coe Beryl *** COLLIER

1958 Cribley Michael

1958 Dearnley Peter

1958 Harrison(Lewis) Glenys *** RUNCIMAN +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1958 Holmes Keith

1958 Jenkinson Roger ***

1958 Kahler Peter ***

1958 Knight Mavis *** OLIVER

1958 Levesley Carol *** HEATON

1958 Messer Sandra

1958 Mitchell Heather

1958 Mitchell Rodney ***

1958 Moore Josephine

1958 Mosley Grace ***STURGESS +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1958 Newbould Carole

1958 Nightingale Andrew

1958 Osborne Wendy ***

1958 Paynter Sylvia

1958 Savage Peter *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1958 Smales Jacqueline *** FISHER

1958 Smith Julian

1958 Spivey Terry

1958 Steads Alan

1958 Stocks Rosemary *** STANIFORTH

1958 Stone John

1958 Webb Jasmine *** BACON

1958 Wetherill Anthony

other contacts :-
1958 Cooper Hazel *** HINCHCLIFFE+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1958 Griffiths Mike ***

1958 Sanderson Rose *** MAAN
 

1959
1959 Acaster Gordon Charles ***

1959 Adams Vivienne

1959 Allen Dave ***

1959 Brown Christine *** RODERICK

1959 Chandler Chad

1959 Connley David ***

1959 Crossley Rita *** HOWARD

1959 Crowder Carol *** STREET

1959 Day Lorraine ***

1959 Duckworth Valerie *** STOKES

1959 Eyre David

1959 Hill Tony ***

1959 Howard Keith ***

1959 James Peter

1959 Kemshall Peter ***

1959 Knight Ronald James ***

1959 Lynch Carol

1959 Melvin John ***

1959 Newbould John ***

1959 Revill Delyse *** SHARPE ( Lady Twynehame )

1959 Shepherd Norma

1959 Slack John

1959 Stones Pat *** GRAYSON

1959 Storey David

1959 Taylor Patricia

1956 Thwaites Jan  *** TOWLER

1956 Toms Brenda Joy *** PRICE

1959 Walker Rod ***

1959 Weston Martin

1959 Wheelhouse Michael

1959 Wilson John ***

other contacts :-
1959 Anderson Mary * GOODWIN

1959 Burgess Christine * DUCKER

1959 Cooper Ernest *

1959 Day Sandra * FLOWER

1959 Drabble Jon ***

1959 Hurst Tom ***

1959 Kearns David ***

1959 Martin Joan * BREWSTER

1959 Mills Keith ***

1959 Ozenbrook Dorothy *** ARMSTRONG

1959 Porter James ***

1959 Stephenson Barry ***

1959 Tingle Sandra *** ROBERTS

1958 Wain Peter ***

1959 Wright Philip *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
 

1960
1960 Anderson  Mary GOODWIN

1960 Atkin Keith ***

1960 Bennett Keith ***

1960 Brittain Mark

1960 Barron Judith *** BOWER

1960 Brocklebank Michael ***

1960 Buckley Pat *** SONGHURST +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1960 Clarke Christine *** WHEELDON

1960 Clay Micheline --- BASSINDALE

1960 Coldwell Peter ***

1960 Cowles Carol --- COOPER

1960 Dale Diane *** FOGG

1960 Dearnley Roger ***

1960 Delamore Rita

1960 Dover Philip ***

1960 Edwards Terry ***

1960 Ellam Pauline

1960 Fisher Stuart

1960 Franklin Annette *** WHITELEY

1960 Gregory Eileen

1960 Grey David ***

1960 Hanton Michael ***

1960 Hawkesworth Angela *** ADAMS

1960 Jenkins Michael

1960 Lloyd Eveline ***

1960 Newbould John ***

1960 Nunnington John D ***

1960 Oldfield Brian ***

1960 Pointon David

1960 Race Terry

1960 Reading Frances *** HOLLAND

1960 Revill Lynda *** BROWN

1960 Reynolds Malcolm ***

1960 Stain Peter ***

1960 Staniforth Lynda

1960 Tallack Bernard ***

1960 Tolley Ray ***

1960 Towrow Jean ***

1960 Turner Alan ***

1960 Turton Pat

1960 Walker Ena

1960 Ward Doreen

1960 Wheelhouse Michael

1960 White Graham ***

1960 Whitworth Anne

1960 Woodfield John ***

other contacts :-
1960 Cowles Carol *** COOPER +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1960 Marriott Ann *** ROBINSON

1960 Stanley Howard ***
 

1961
1961 Ashton Dennis ***

1961 Aston Eric

1961 Attwood Jeanette *** ASTON

1961 Badger Geoff ***

1961 Billingham May *** AINSWORTH

1961 Bradbury Janet

1961 Bradley Kenneth ***

1961 Breakwell Ann *** FEARN

1961 Briggs Michael

1961 Buckley Peter ***

1961 Buxton Barbara

1961 Clarke Paul ***

1961 Connell Elaine *** COOPER

1961 Coulson Lesley ***LAU

1961 Dickinson June ***BATES

1961 Earnshaw Michael ***

1961 Edwards Terry

1961 Fletcher Elaine ***DURANT

1961 Fletcher Pat

1961 Hardy Robert ***

1961 Ibbotson Susan Anne --- CUTHBERT

1961 Ireson Kathleen *** WELLS

1961 Jackson Alan ***

1961 Jones Greg ***

1961 Lowe Carol

1961 Mansfield Graham

1961 Murgatroyd Geoff ***

1961 Pagdin Barbara *** STORRIE

1961 Rushbrook Terry ***

1961 Sawyer Peter (Tom) ***

1961 Seton Dave

1961 Simpson Jack ***

1961 Tomlinson Alan ***

1961 Wright Paul

other contacts :-
1961 Brookes Hilary ***POLLARD+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1961 Clark Kay *** MASSEY

1961 Cooper Bernard *

1961 Croxen Megan *** UTLEY+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1961 Ellam Pauline ***

1961 Gillott Joan *** REVILL

1961 Glew David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1961 Gould Kenneth ***

1961 Haig Robert ***

1961 Heppenstall Margaret *** GULIA

1961 Hibberd Richard ***

1961 Jenkins Barbara *** JOHNSON+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1961 Johnston Lynne *** HOWSAM

1961 Linskill Christopher ***

1961 Ludlam Kenneth ***

1961 Lumb Geoffrey ***

1961 Marriott Ann *** ROBINSON

1961 Revill David ***+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1961 Scott Hazel *** LOMAS
 
 

1962
1962 Armitage Peter ***

1962 Armstrong Trixie *** SANDERSON+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Bamford Margaret

1962 Betts Pauline  - WIGLEY

1962 Bly Michael ***

1962 Bramall Howard

1962 Boyers Julian

1962 Brown Janet *** JOHNSTONE

1962 Cooper Trevor ***

1962 Crookes Anne

1962 Davies John ***

1962 Dixon Lesley

1962 Dennett Patricia

1962 Dunkley Janet *** HAYKIN

1962 Eagle Trevor ***

1962 Fisher Ann *** PLUSE

1962 Foster Shaun ***

1962 Goddard Jean +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Hardy Robert

1962 Harrison Peter +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Harrop Jennifer ***

1962 Hartley Gilbert ***

1962 Hellewell June *** ROSE

1962 Hewitt Susan

1962 Holland Keith ***

1962 Howson Christine *** HAGUE

1962 Hurton Keith ***

1962 Ingram Roger *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Jackson Ken ***

1962 Jenkins Barbara JOHNSON

1962 Johnson Terry (Fred) +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Johnston Lynne *** HOWSAM

1962 Lemons Jacqueline

1962 Levesley Doreen *** KEMPTON

1962 Mansfield Graham

1962 May Hazel *** KHAN

1962 Morris Elaine *** ROBERTSON

1962 North Peter ***

1962 Parker Michael ***

1962 Pickering Bryan ***

1962 Ryder Patricia *** OTTER +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Webb Susan *** BUCCIERI

1962 Weston Carole *** GILES

1962 Whitehead Brian ***

1962 Wragg June *** TAYLOR +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Young Gary ***

other contacts :-
1962 Bedford Sheila *** BOOTH +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Brown Eileen *** SKINNER +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Heward Joan *** WARBY

1962 Johnson Terry ***

1962 Platts Richard *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Stafford Marian *** PARKES

1962 Stocks Pauline * WRIGHT +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Shaw Stuart ***

1962 Unwin Sandra *** EVANS

1962 Wall Cheryl * BOWEN +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1962 Ward Stewart ***
 

1963
1963 Allen Jennifer +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1963 Ball Michael ***

1963 Beal David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1963 Booth Malcolm ***

1963 Bradbury Janet *** DEAKIN

1963 Brown Ray *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1963 Cartwright John ***

1963 Crookes Ken ***

1963 Davis Richard

1963 Denton Jennifer ***

1963 Ellis Erica *** ALLEN

1963 Fletcher Susan

1963 Fox Nina *** JOLLEY

1963 Frost Linda

1963 Gilpin Susan *** SWOROWSKI

1963 Glover Pauline *** HEDAR

1963 Goodison Diane *** ELSE

1963 Goulty Judith +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1963 Hall John *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1963 Hall Linda

1963 Heppenstall Joan *** PAYNE

1963 Jones Sue

1963 Lyne Delia *** CLIFTON

1963 Martin Michael ***

1963 Maxfield Alan ***

1963 McConnachie Jean ***

1963 Milne Ian *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1963 Mosforth Elisebeth *** BARBER +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1963 Naylor Terence (Tex) ***

1963 North Martin ***

1963 Nuttall Jean

1963 Powell Lorraine

1963 Rigby Jean *** WILD

1963 Robinson Sandra

1963 Scholefield Heather ***

1963 Scott Christine *** RODLEY

1963 Simpson Kathleen *** PICKERING

1963 Thorpe Joyce *** CRAMPTON

1963 Truswell Linda *** SMALLMAN

1963 Turton Gillian *** ANSFIELD

1963 Wainwright Dorothy *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1963 Ward Anthony

1963 Watson Christine *** WOODS

1963 Wheelhouse Lynda *** DAVIS

1963 Whitham Peter *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1963 Wild Raymond *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

other contacts :-
1963 Burton Bruce ***

1963 Godbehere David ***

1963 Holmes Peter ***

1963 Johnson Michael ***

1963 Lomas Roger ***

1963 Richardson Bill ***

1963 Sawyer Tom ***

1963 Woods Pauline *** MAJOR +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
 

1964
1964 Ashforth Christine *** HODGSON +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1964 Beech Pat *** CLAYTON

1964 Bird Geoffrey ***

1964 Bradley John

1964 Butterell Don ***

1964 Calvert Frank ***

1964 Cawthorne Linda *** COLLINS

1964 Clark Susan ***

1964 Clarke Hazel *** TILBURY

1964 Clarke Sandra

1964 Coleshill Geoff ***

1964 Cook Geoffrey +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1964 Coy Trevor ***

1964 Digby Jennifer *** FREEMAN

1964 Duke Margaret *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1964 Farr Bill ***

1964 Fellows Terry

1964 Fletcher June ***

1964 Foster David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1964 Grimshaw Keith ***

1964 Hague John ***

1964 Hall Keith ***

1964 Higgins Andrew ***

1964 Hill Elaine ***

1964 James Susan

1964 John Ann *** LOCKWOOD +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1964 Keyworth Marilyn *** BOOTH +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1964 Layton Catherine WELSH

1964 Mangham Colin *** STAFF

1964 Mason Roger

1964 McCarthy Catherine

1964 Murray Allan ***

1964 Pickering Bryan ***

1964 Riley Douglas ***

1964 Roberts Joan

1964 Robinson Richard

1964 Savage Margaret *** BROUGHTON

1964 Smith Roy *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1964 Taylor Joyce

1964 Taylor Rob

1964 Thomas Trevor ***

1964 Thursfield Michael ***

1964 Tomlinson Gerald ***

1964 Tomlinson Victor

1964 Ward Ray

1964 Watson Christine *** WOODS+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1964 Webb Stuart

1964 Whittington Terence ***

1964 Wilkinson Angela *** PERKINS

1964 Woolhouse Val - HAWK

1964 Wraith Ernest ***

1964 Wright Jim (Fred) ***

other contacts :-
1964 Clarke Sandra *** DEMPSEY

1964 Edley Chris ***

1964 Shaw Kathryn *** OTTMANN

1964 Walker Caroline ***

1964 Whelpton Peter ***
 

1965
1965 Amiry Helen *** HILTON +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1966 Apthorpe Carol ***

1965 Berry Stewart ***

1965 Booker Susan

1965 Bradshaw Elaine

1965 Cadman Janice

1965 Cutts Roy *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Dixon Susan *** POTTS +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Douthwaite Margaret *** MUIR+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Evans Alan *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Fidler John

1965 Goodall Ann

1965 Grayson Janet *** CLARKE

1965 Hall Philip *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Harper Graham ***

1965 Hawley Mel ***

1965 Hoole Alan

1965 Johnson Raymond ***

1965 Kelsey Bob ***

1965 Kirk Lynn

1965 Laws Karen *** WHITTAKER

1965 Lindsay Ken *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Lomax Alan *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Longmore Carol ***ROBINSON +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Muir Barry *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Myers Vivien *** WHITTAKER +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Oldfield Christine

1965 Pearson Andrea *** SWYER

1965 Payne David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1965 Sanderson Gillian ***

1965 Smith Tony

1965 Spink Elaine

1965 Storey Diane *** CABORN

1965 Thomas Ann *** MAPPLEBECK

1965 Thompson Stuart ***

1965 Tomlinson John

1965 Towey Pauline *** BURN

1965 Unwin Janet

1965 Ward Pamela *** CHERRINGTON

1965 Weston Richard *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
 

1965 Yates Barbara

other contacts :-
1965 Bennett June *** HODKIN

1965 Fisher Elaine *** WALTON

1965 Gray Alan ***

1965 Pollard Trevor ***

1965 Twomey David ***

1965 Warr Jean *** JENKINS

1965 Young John Riddington ***+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
 

1966
1966 Andrews Jill ***

1966 Birkett Jennie ***

1966 Brand Graham ***

1966 Brigstock Lesley *** COCKAYNE

1966 Burgin Craig *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1966 Clarke Sandy

1966 Coward Corena *** ELLIOTT +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1966 Dixon Lynne *** SPIERS

1966 Ellis Robert

1966 Farrand John

1966 Fleetwood Valerie *** HARVEY+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1966 Godden Derek

1966 Headleand Paul

1966 Holland Susan *** ARGENT

1966 Hoyland Philip

1966 Layton Jim

1966 Legge Patricia *** REVILL

1966 Markham Ainsley

1966 Marriott Jack *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1966 Matthewman Marion

1966 Mellor Sandra

1966 Oldale Derek ***

1966 Pearson Lynda ***DOOLAN +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1966 Phelan Michael

1966 Prosser Edward ***

1966 Purvis Jillian *** FISHER

1966 Ritchie Margaret

1966 Rogerson Jacqueline

1966 Saxton Susan

1966 Peter Scott ***

1966 Sheard Alan ***

1966 Shiel Susan

1966 Slack David ***

1966 Walker Marie

1966 Welsh Stephen

1966 White Jill

1966 Wilson Denise

other contacts :-
1966 Adams Alan ***

1966 Butler Sue ***

1966 Gossan Tony ***

1966 Hargreaves Linda *** DRAYCOTT+LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1966 Ibbertson Elvin ***

1966  Marah Jennifer *** SHULTZ

1966 Oldale Derek ***

1966 Rawlings Susan

1966 Turton Geoff *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
 
 

1967
1967 Allen Roger ***

1967 Barley Sheila

1967 Bodsworth Neil

1967 Brand Graham

1967 Brookes Alan

1967 Brookes Ronald

1967 Brown Christine *** WALKER +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1967 Burnham Pamela *** COX

1967 Chester - Jones Gareth ***

1967 Coyle Pamela ***STRAUGHAN

1967 Dixon Ann

1967 Gold Janet

1967 Hamer Chris

1967 Hatfield Mick ***

1967 Heppenstall Lyn *** CADDICK

1967 Hopewell Denise --- MORFITT

1967 Ibbotson Glen ***

1967 Jenkins Richard ***

1967 Jordan John ***

1967 Kaye Earl

1967 Ketteringham David ***

1967 Lashley Kenneth

1967 Launt William

1967 Lawless Kathryn

1967 Lawrence Graham ***

1967 Leverton John

1967 Littlewood Kathryn

1967 Manterfield Gerald ***

1967 Marsden Sheila *** SOCKETT

1967 Marshall Anne

1967 Morton Marilyn

1967 Mountcastle Anthony

1967 Oxley Joyce *** DILLON +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1967 Palmer Trevor ***

1967 Perry Stephen ***

1967 Ranson Peter

1967 Rastrick Robert ***

1967 Robinson Dianne *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1967 Savage Janet *** ALLEN

1967 Shillito Andrea *** PLEASANCE

1967 Travis Christopher

1967 Ulley Thomas ***

1967 Walker David

1967 Walsh Linda

1967 Wastnedge Gail *** MERRITT

1967 Watson Sue *** WHITE

1967 Whittington John

other contacts :-
1967 Crookes David ***

1967 Gunstone ??? ***

1967 Kaye Christopher ***
 

1968
1968 Allen Stuart ***

1968 Banks Karen

1968 Beaumont Stephen ***

1968 Betts Shirley

1968 Briggs Ruth *** DODD +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1968 Campling Elizabeth ***

1968 Collier Neil ***

1968 Connelly Kathleen *** TAYLOR

1968 Corbidge Ian ***

1968 Croft Elaine

1968 Douthwaite Jean *** EDMONDS +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1968 Dunkley John

1968 Dyson Barbara

1968 Eaglen Philip

1968 Ellis Keith

1968 Gray Alan ***

1968 Greaves David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1968 Greeves Linda

1968 Habberfield Howard

1968 Hanson Graham ***

1968 Hartley Linda

1968 Hirst Peter ***

1968 Hollinshead Susan

1968 Hughes Ann

1968 Hunter Lynda *** RHODES

1968 Jenkins John ***

1968 Johnson Michael James ***

1968 Jordan John ***

1968 Knaggs David ***

1968 Levesley Colin ***

1968 Marshall Stephen ***

1968 Moorhouse Susan

1968 Neil Angela *** SIMMA

1968 Nield Kevin

1968 Nile Kenneth ***

1968 Osborne Derryn

1968 Pollard Martin ***

1968 Rhodes Susan *** WRAGG

1968 Robinson Jacqueline *** BETTS

1968 Rose Laura

1968 Ryalls Martyn ***

1968 Sabin Bryan

1968 Scott Elizabeth ***FORD

1968 Skelton Diane

1968 Smith Alan ***

1968 Smith Martyn ***

1968 Stacey Ernest

1968 Steer Keith ***

1968 Stones Lorraine

1968 Surr Brian ***

1968 Sykes Moira *** HILL

1968 Thompson Pat *** CUNDEY

1968 Turner Paul ***

1968 Woolley Trevor

1968 Wright Ernest Trevor ***

1968 Wright Jean *** BACON

1968 Wright Martin

1968 Wrightham Ann *** HEMSLEY +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
 
 

1969
1969 Anderson John ***

1969 Bartell Anne

1969 Bell Joan

1969 Bingham Lyndon John

1969 Bland Jennifer

1969 Bolsover Jim ***

1969 Briggs Alan ***

1969 Broomhead Hilary

1969 Bumby Craig ***

1969 Burbeary Paul ***

1969 Clegg Alan ***

1969 Collier Neil ***

1969 Cooper David

1969 Dolman Susan

1969 Driver Pamela

1969 Farghar Joy

1969 Flynn Susan *** STANCLIFFE

1969 Foden Richard

1969 Franklin Stephen ***

1969 Gibbs Elaine

1969 Goodwin Bob

1969 Harrison Glynn ***

1969 Hill Stephen

1969 Holt John

1969 Hull Angela *** FANTHORPE

1969 Humberstone Mary *** BEER

1969 Lake Jeff ***

1969 Laming Richard

1969 Ledger Janet

1969 Longmore Kitty *** RHODES

1969 Noyland Reta *** VYSE

1969 Ogden Barbara

1969 Parkinson David

1969 Poole Eileen

1969 Pulfrey Raymond

1969 Ridall Susan *** HOWARD

1969 Rose Janet

1969 Royles Susan *** MACKLEY

1969 Skelton Diane *** NEATH

1969 Spencer Sharon

1969 Spink Andrew ***

1969 Staniland Ronnie ***

1969 Stokes Tessa

1969 Stephenson Barry ***

1969 Taylor Diane ***

1969 Taylor Jacqueline

1969 Thwaites Lynn *** FOX

1969 Tingle Pat *** JOHNS

1969 Warrender Carole *** BARKER

1969 Williams David ***

other contacts :-
1969 Bodsworth Neil ***

1969 Helliwell Philip ***

1969 Morton Pam *** STAFF (THORNTON)

1969 Perry Ian ***
 

1970
1970 Bennett Allison *** RODGERS

1970 Boden Graham ***

1970 Bolsover Derrick

1970 Brookes Keith ***

1970 Brookes Sharron *** CROSSLEY

1970 Brooks Robert ***  +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1970 Brown Michael

1970 Cheney Andrea *** TURNER

1970 Clark Alan ***

1970 Clarke David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1970 Cooper Vic

1970 Coupland Linda

1970 Eastwood Linda

1970 Eastwood Susan

1970 Edmund John

1970 Ellis Ian

1970 Ewans Neil ***

1970 Goddard Christine

1970 Gunstone Philip

1970 Hall Christopher

1970 Harper Graham

1970 Keeton Barry *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1970 Kilby Stuart

1970 Lee John

1970 Marsden Avril

1970 Marshall Sylvia *** HUGHES

1970 Maxon Elaine *** SLATER

1970 McKay James ***

1970 Mellor Linda *** MORGAN +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1970 Mothersole Carol ***  SCHAEFER +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1970 Nevin Ian ***

1970 Parkin Christine

1970 Place Susan *** SOUTHALL

1970 Renshaw Steve ***

1970 Rayner David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1970 Reynolds Linda

1970 Richardson Jean *** NELSON

1970 Saxton Elizabeth

1970 Sibley Steve ***

1970 Smith John Edmond ***

1970 Stanley Stephen

1970 Stockley David *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1970 Stones Lorraine

1970 Taylor Janet ***

1970 Taylor Robert ***

1970 Turner Jacqueline *** BARTON

1970 West Janet
 

other contacts :-
1970 Bodsworth June *** BHOOSHI

1970 Heald Rona ***

1970 McKay James ***

1970 Renshaw Steve ***

1970 Twigg Robert ***
 

1971
1971 Alexander Nick *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1971 Ashton Yvonne *** ARCKWRIGHT

1971 Bayne Joan

1971 Brameld Jennifer

1971 Bruce Jacqui

1971 Byrom Michael ***

1971 Byrom Susan *** MORRELL

1971 Cocksedge Robert ***

1971 Coulson Elaine *** HARRISON

1971 Cox Carole

1971 Crossland Yvonne

1971 Cuttell Lynne

1971 Dalby Glynn ***

1971 Dawson John Frederick

1971 Dunk Roy

1971 Ellis Tim ***

1971 Eyre Janet *** COLE

1971 Greenough Peter

1971 Greenwood Elizabeth

1971 Hadley Marie

1971 Hammond Julie

1971 Hawley Kevin ***

1971 Hill Cathie

1971 Howard Christopher

1971 Hulme David ***

1971 King Susan

1971 Longhurst Susan  *** JOWETT

1971 Loy Phil ***

1971 Mellor Gillian

1971 Minnis John

1971 Neath Diane

1971 Oxspring Keith

1971 Paramore Wayne

1971 Poole Anthony ***

1971 Poole Diane ***SHUTT

1971 Potts Raymond ***

1971 Ratheram Alan ***

1971 Rose David

1971 Simcox Marilyn *** HUNTER

1971 Stainsby David

1971 Straw Marilyn

1971 Vokins Amelia

1971 Wagstaff David

1971 Walters Philip

1971 White Julie

1971 Williams Alfred

1971 Williams Elaine

1971 Wright Diane

1971 Young Bob

other contacts :-
1971 Bacon Keith ***
 

1972 Affeck Tina ***

1972 Anderson James ***

1972 Ball Elaine

1972 Brown Christine *** JOHNSTONE

1972 Dudson Wendy *** RENSHAW

1972 Hughes Sally *** MARSH

1972 Jepson Philip ***

1972 Packham Mark ***

1972 Smith Steven

1972 Wall Alan ***

1972 White Stephen

1972 Whiteley Derek *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1973 Bellamy Helen *** SCAIFE

1973 Benson Neil ***

1973 Bott Andrew *** +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

1973 Butler John ***

1973 Harper Bob ***

1973 Nicholson Robert ***

1973 Topham Steve ***

1974 Butler Marie *** BAIRSTOW

1974 Beal Carol *** HUNSLEY

1974 Robertson Michael ***

1977 Wade Christopher ***

1978  Little Ruth *** LEWIS

Other contactable ex-pupils not listed in Friends ReUnited
with unknown leaving dates

52-54 Ashforth Jean *** ROANTREE

55-57 Bennett Ann ***

1940s Bailey Cynthia *** now AUDREY TRAVIS

54-56 Blake Mike ***

56-58 Bonnington Graham ***

57-59 Bronks Roger ***

57-59 Burgin Alan ***

?        Burlison Maureen *** McINTYRE

?        Butler John ***

53-55 Byrd Pat ***

46-48 Davies Geoffrey ***

?        Dice Roger ***

49-51 Drew June *** HOLMESDALE

?        Forrest David ***

68-70 Gibson Lesley ***

72-74 Gill Joy *** WALKER

48-50 Hanson Michael *** +LINK FOR MEMORIES

59-61 Harmston Paul ***

51-53 Havenhand Alwyn ***

72-74 Hobson Julie *** SHIPPAM

55-57 Iggo Joyce *** ROCHESTER +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
 

61-63 Iveson Kathleen *** WELLS

59-61 Knight Ron ***

57-59 Leafe Joyce *** TAYLOR

?        Lee Dave ***

?        Long Pat *** BOOTH +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY

62-64 Lindsay David ***

62-64 Morris Elaine *** ROBERTSON

53-55 Oliver Peter ***

59-61 Peek Christine *** HAMMOND

64-66 Riches Margaret ***

?        Sawyer David ***

?        Scruton Paul ***

49-51 Seemley Keith ***

68-70 Slack Annette *** HALE

66-68 Spence Susan *** SAUNBY

68-70 Taylor John ***

?        Trueman Trevor ***

?        White Julie *** WAIN

68-70 Whitnear Margaret ***

?        Willett P A ***

?        Worrall Michael ***

?        Young Sheila *** MURPHY

?        Young Margaret *** HATFIELD
 

Lost contacts :-
1962  Bain Peter
1962  Barker Tony
1947  Blakeley Joyce
55-57 Cheetham Sylvia
1948  Clarke Walter
1945  Foster Leonard
1964  Gibbons Margaret +LINK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND BIOGRAPHY
55-57 Greensmith Ivan
1976  Hinchliffe Jacqueline
1948  Hinchsliffe Margaret
1963  Hyde - Jones Susan
1962  Ilsley Susan
?        Johnson Beryl
1964 Layton Catherine
1967  Monk Les
?        Oxley Julie
?       Perks Susan
1976  Poole Linda *** OWEN
1954  Prince Tony
1967  Rastrick Robert
1969  Roberts Julie
1970  Roberts Trevor
?        Sanderson Mike
64-66 Scott Peter
1951  Simpson Shirley
?       Smith Betty
?        Steel John
1957   Wright Christine
1967   Windle Paul
?         Wright John

*** E-Mail
*     Postal address